Direkt zum Inhalt

Buy 1 Get 1 Free- Clearance Sale Ending Today!

    Datenschutz-Bestimmungen

    Avion is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

    We have adopted the Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

    What is personal information and why do we collect it ?

    Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers.

    We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing.

    When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it.

    Sensitive information

    Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual's racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information.

    Third Parties

    Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. However, in some circumstances we may be provided with information by third parties. In such a case we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are made aware of the information provided to us by the third party.

    Security of personal information

    Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

    When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. 

    Access to your personal information

    You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

    Avion will not charge any fee for your access request, but may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of your Personal Information.

    In order to protect your Personal Information we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.

    Maintaining the quality of your personal information

    It is an important to us that your Personal Information is up to date. We  will  take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as practicable so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you.

    Policy Updates

    This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website.

    Free delivery worldwide

    We ship your goods to you in the maximum of 72 hours

    Satisfied or refunded

    Free return within 30 days after Purchase

    Secure payments

    We accept all major cards including Visa, MasterCard and American express

    Always available for you

    We are always available 24/7 for you